PRIVACY POLICY

Below is our Privacy Policy which you should read, if you wish to register on this Website.  References to "we" "us" and "our" in this policy are references to Margaret Clavell Unit 33493, PO Box 15113, Birmingham, B2 2NJ.

We understand that your privacy is important and we will treat any personal information you provide to us as confidential and this will only be used and recorded in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) - 25 May 2018. We promise to look after your personal information and we will not sell or transfer, divulge, share any information about you to any other party.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

At various times during a visit to this Website you may be asked to provide us with personal information. This may be in connection with activities such as signing up for our newsletter, or providing us with feedback.  We will only collect information if you give permission. The information you provide may include your name and email address.

HOW WILL WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Primarily we will use the personal information we collect on the website to send you information you have requested and assist in the provision of products and services to you.

We will keep your personal information secure and only for a maximum of 5 years and consistent with the purpose for which you have given it to us.  If you subscribe to our newsletter, please ensure you update us with your personal details if any of your details change. If you subscribe to our newsletter and do not make any contact for a period of five years we will close your account.

We never make your personal details available to other companies for marketing or any other purposes.  If required to comply with the law or a legal process, we may be required to make your information available to the necessary authorities.

Unfortunately, although we make every effort to create a secure environment for your personal information we cannot guarantee the safety of any personal information which you transmit to us online. 

KEEPING IN TOUCH WITH YOU

When you subscribe we will keep you updated on our products and promotions by our Newsletter.  We will not bombard you with email. If you no longer wish to receive our newsletter, you can remove your email address from our list by using the 'unsubscribe' links at the bottom of the promotional emails we send you, or by emailing us at margaretclavell@hotmail.com.

COOKIES

We may also use "cookies" to collect information about how you use this website. These cookies in no way allow us access to your computer and do not store any details relating to you or your credit/debit cards. They are used to record how you use the site.

If you wish to ‘turn off’ cookies, then please check your browser’s help files for guidance on how to do so. However, you may, as a result, lose some of the functionality of this website.

For further information about cookies visit "www.allaboutcookies.org"

THIRD PARTIES

We may share your information with our partner who act on our behalf with by Mail Chimp if you have opted in to receive a newsletter.

We will only provide these companies with the information which they need to carry out their services.

We sometimes provide links to other websites not controlled by us. We are not responsible for the privacy practices, data collected or the content of such other websites. You should review the terms and conditions, privacy policy and other advice on any site to ensure you accept them.

POLICY AMENDMENTS

We reserve the right to change the terms of this policy from time to time and your continued use of the website will be deemed to be acceptance of amendments we make. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 29th April 2020.

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to receive a copy of the personal information that we hold about you. You have the right to request a copy of this information.  We may charge a small amount to provide this service.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACTS

Any questions regarding our Policy information we hold about you, should be sent using our Contact Us form or by mail to Data Protection, Unit 33493, PO Box 15113, Birmingham, B2 2NJ.

Unit 33493, PO Box 15113, Birmingham, B2 2NJ

© 2020 Margaret Clavell  All rights reserved  Proudly created with Wix.com